Adam Towler Memorial

Overall Finish List

July 19, 2008


Results By High Plains Harriers

5 kilometer

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

1

Brian Pierre

212

19

1 M 13-19

16:24.8

2

Brian Knight Laramie WY

207

24

1 M 20-29

16:34.9

3

Nik Deininger

194

20

2 M 20-29

17:11.9

4

Ryan Griesbach

206

18

2 M 13-19

17:23.8

5

Jacob Heath

196

18

3 M 13-19

18:05.2

6

Chris Schabron

218

24

3 M 20-29

18:38.6

7

Paige Chamberlain

197

22

4 M 20-29

18:43.4

8

Ethan Lockwood

205

17

4 M 13-19

18:45.6

9

Erik Boss

166

15

5 M 13-19

20:05.7

10

Brian Robertson

195

23

5 M 20-29

20:37.5

11

Emily Byra

209

19

1 F 13-19

20:54.3

12

Aaron Wolfinbarger

246

17

6 M 13-19

21:05.1

13

August Heffern

198

27

6 M 20-29

23:09.0

14

Kirk Jones

156

23

7 M 20-29

23:10.1

15

John Pierre

211

44

1 M 40-49

23:32.5

16

Tom Brown

202

48

2 M 40-49

25:44.7

17

Mark Byra

235

52

1 M 50-59

25:57.0

18

Rob Bryant

240

39

1 M 30-39

25:59.6

19

Gwynn Barrows

226

21

1 F 20-29

26:02.9

20

Sushant Mohan

248

21

8 M 20-29

26:21.5

21

Lisa McElwee

215

37

1 F 30-39

26:56.3

22

Dennis Johnson

191

40

3 M 40-49

26:58.4

23

Carol Heffern

201

25

2 F 20-29

26:59.6

24

Todd Beales

167

26

9 M 20-29

27:03.2

25

Josh Baker

186

26

10 M 20-29

27:19.9

26

Jared Floyd

168

31

2 M 30-39

27:52.1

27

Robin Tarpinian

159

47

1 F 40-49

28:11.2

28

Brittany Cherry

220

24

3 F 20-29

28:11.8

29

Brian Towler

170

57

2 M 50-59

28:48.5

30

Xina Xie

152

46

2 F 40-49

29:14.3

31

Morris Argyle

150

41

4 M 40-49

29:15.9

32

Mike Folley

160

48

5 M 40-49

29:39.7

33

Rob Ettema

230

55

3 M 50-59

29:43.7

34

Spencer Cherry

221

25

11 M 20-29

30:04.8

35

Carolyn Cooloidge

234

57

1 F 50-59

30:24.5

36

Kim Frazier

223

36

2 F 30-39

30:56.0

37

Dee Dee Hawk

222

43

3 F 40-49

30:56.6

38

Mary Lou Jones

155

61

1 F 60-99

31:33.1

39

Amanda Wilkison

176

19

2 F 13-19

32:18.3

40

Shasti Salamone

182

28

4 F 20-29

33:18.5

41

Heather Warren

225

45

4 F 40-49

33:33.5

42

Emily Ahearn

219

28

5 F 20-29

33:35.3

43

Makenzie Marshall

236

22

6 F 20-29

33:35.4

44

Jemama Stewart

245

9

1 F 0-12

33:46.6

45

Jennifer Horvath

178

36

3 F 30-39

34:46.0

46

Laura Jungst

183

25

7 F 20-29

34:46.8

47

Jennifer Mercer

149

33

4 F 30-39

34:49.5

48

Melanie Matthews

151

21

8 F 20-29

34:55.4

49

Sara Primus

131

21

9 F 20-29

34:55.7

50

Andrea Wilkison

177

40

5 F 40-49

35:23.9

51

Andrea Diehl

239

34

5 F 30-39

37:08.3

52

Daniel McDonough

157

49

6 M 40-49

39:26.2

53

Roni Johnson

190

41

6 F 40-49

43:51.3

54

Ann Marcott

228

51

2 F 50-59

46:58.3

55

Brad Ehler

237

55

4 M 50-59

46:58.6

56

Judy Heffern

199

55

3 F 50-59

46:59.2

57

Will Atkins

179

28

12 M 20-29

51:48.9

58

Liz Floyd

181

29

10 F 20-29

51:49.7

59

Mary Foinini

164

59

4 F 50-59

54:57.0

60

Shelley Towler

169

50

5 F 50-59

54:58.8

61

Susan Ettema

229

55

6 F 50-59

55:00.0

62

Paul Crater

249

4

1 M 0-12

1:03:19.5

63

Princess Stewart

244

7

2 F 0-12

1:03:19.8

64

Elisa Crater

250

35

6 F 30-39

1:03:22.7

65

Ashlyn Mathes

243

3

3 F 0-12

1:03:31.2

66

Tara Mathes

241

34

7 F 30-39

1:03:31.3

67

Derk Lyford

147

7

2 M 0-12

1:03:37.9

68

Xavier Crater

247

3

3 M 0-12

1:04:09.3

69

Buddy Crater

251

35

3 M 30-39

1:06:23.1

70

Max Rerucha

253

15

7 M 13-19

1:06:52.4

 

10 kilometer

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

1

Brian Bradley

184

21

1 M 20-29

36:22.7

2

Regan Driver

203

25

2 M 20-29

39:59.3

3

Eli Lilley

257

22

3 M 20-29

44:47.9

4

Johnna French Laramie WY

224

37

1 F 30-39

45:21.0

5

Ben Martin

193

22

4 M 20-29

45:51.8

6

Kiona Ogle Laramie WY

210

34

2 F 30-39

45:52.0

7

Louis Jamie

163

33

1 M 30-39

46:16.8

8

George Mathes

242

36

2 M 30-39

46:37.8

9

TJ Forwood

227

27

5 M 20-29

46:59.6

10

Aaron Swallow

217

34

3 M 30-39

47:00.7

11

Meghan O'Connell

192

21

1 F 20-29

52:23.3

12

Paul Schabron

256

21

6 M 20-29

52:23.5

13

Mike Good

171

37

4 M 30-39

52:24.3

14

Jared Lyman

214

34

5 M 30-39

52:52.0

15

Keiko Matsuno

233

19

1 F 13-19

53:33.9

16

Matt Marlow

216

31

6 M 30-39

53:50.4

17

Ed Heffern

200

58

1 M 50-59

53:53.0

18

Samantha Thomas

172

19

2 F 13-19

54:38.3

19

Matt Stroot

232

37

7 M 30-39

54:42.1

20

Katie Kleinhesselink Laramie WY

238

30

3 F 30-39

54:51.6

21

Mike Morrow

204

31

8 M 30-39

54:58.4

22

Mike Ernst

162

44

1 M 40-49

55:06.4

23

Tyrel Soukup

174

24

7 M 20-29

55:23.1

24

Jesse Dinkel

180

21

2 F 20-29

55:23.3

25

Nancy Lockwood

231

47

1 F 40-49

56:15.7

26

Jennifer Lyford

133

36

4 F 30-39

56:57.4

27

Heather Rose

158

28

3 F 20-29

57:41.1

28

Michela Beck

165

24

4 F 20-29

57:41.4

29

Amanda Oleary

208

21

5 F 20-29

57:42.4

30

Jaymie Ommen

132

33

9 M 30-39

57:43.1

31

Charity Thomas

173

21

6 F 20-29

58:13.1

32

Lauren Coombs

185

19

3 F 13-19

59:04.8

33

Anne Schriner

161

24

7 F 20-29

1:01:13.6

34

Erin Campbell-Stone

187

39

5 F 30-39

1:06:26.4

35

Steve Barrett

213

51

2 M 50-59

1:07:49.8


Return to Home Page