Adam Towler Memorial 10 kilometer

Age Group Results

July 17, 2010


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kylea Spiker Laramie WY

149

17

14

1:10:35.4

7:04/K

 

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ethan Lockwood Laramie WY

244

19

2

38:07.1

3:49/K

 

2

Gabe Adams Laramie WY

101

16

12

45:13.1

4:31/K

7:05.9

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Allison Price Laramie WY

220

24

8

54:55.9

5:30/K

 

2

Brittany Unrein

163

21

13

1:02:50.1

6:17/K

7:54.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

232

29

5

40:50.3

4:05/K

 

2

Gabriel Floud Cheyenne WY

218

28

7

41:36.6

4:10/K

0:46.2

3

Chris Schabron Laramie WY

229

26

9

41:46.8

4:11/K

0:56.4

4

Casey Cheesbrough Laramie WY

223

29

11

42:10.6

4:13/K

1:20.2

5

Paul Schabron Laramie WY

240

23

13

46:21.3

4:38/K

5:30.9

6

Patrick Bacue Cheyenne WY

238

26

15

49:33.9

4:57/K

8:43.6

7

Garrett Adams

102

23

17

50:30.4

5:03/K

9:40.1

8

Rylan Charlton

108

29

21

53:29.8

5:21/K

12:39.4

9

Trevor Pilgrim Laramie WY

201

24

22

54:06.1

5:25/K

13:15.8

10

Forest Ortiz

142

23

23

55:27.9

5:33/K

14:37.6

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Annie Toth Laramie WY

159

30

1

38:27.4

3:51/K

 

2

Johnna French Laramie WY

205

39

2

46:41.9

4:40/K

8:14.4

3

Jennifer Lyford

133

38

4

53:21.0

5:20/K

14:53.6

4

Kari Kubsta Denver CO

239

32

5

53:55.8

5:24/K

15:28.3

5

Tina Willson Laramie WY

172

31

10

58:19.7

5:50/K

19:52.3

6

Michelle Clark

109

30

12

59:02.8

5:54/K

20:35.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Carl Legleiter Laramie WY

129

31

1

36:33.8

3:39/K

 

2

Daniel Schlaepfer Laramie WY

193

33

4

40:21.6

4:02/K

3:47.7

3

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

250

38

8

41:45.3

4:11/K

5:11.4

4

George Mathes laramie WY

135

38

14

46:32.6

4:39/K

9:58.8

5

Sean Downey Laramie WY

192

34

18

50:56.5

5:06/K

14:22.6

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nancy Lockwood Laramie WY

243

49

3

52:16.2

5:14/K

 

2

Nancy Brizvela WY

252

49

6

54:05.3

5:25/K

1:49.0

3

Amy Spiker

150

42

16

1:13:25.6

7:21/K

21:09.4

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Matt Smedley Longnmont CO

242

47

3

39:59.8

4:00/K

 

2

Jeff French Laramie WY

206

40

10

41:53.0

4:11/K

1:53.1

3

Mike Ernst

117

46

16

50:25.0

5:03/K

10:25.1

4

Karl Vilums

168

45

26

1:04:56.8

6:30/K

24:57.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Suzanne Johnson Laramie WY

184

50

7

54:33.9

5:27/K

 

2

Susan Jennett Laramie WY

186

50

9

56:29.0

5:39/K

1:55.1

3

Debra Selberg Casper WY

219

51

11

58:52.8

5:53/K

4:18.8

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kevin Jafari Laramie WY

123

54

6

41:07.0

4:07/K

 

2

Rob Coleman Cheyenne WY

180

55

19

51:04.5

5:06/K

9:57.4

3

Steve Easton

115

52

24

56:16.7

5:38/K

15:09.6

4

Brian Towler Laramie WY

160

59

25

56:37.1

5:40/K

15:30.0

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Claudia Unrein

162

60

15

1:13:13.2

7:19/K

 

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Terry Mink

138

60

20

51:27.4

5:09/K

 


*Overall place within gender.

Go to home page