Adam Towler Memorial 5 kilometer

Overall Finish List

July 17, 2010


Results By High Plains Harriers


Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

George Price

Cheyenne WY

194

25

M

1/5 25-29

18:07.3

3:37/K

 

2

Aaron Wolfinbarger

Laramie WY

222

19

M

1/3 15-19

21:54.2

4:23/K

3:46.9

3

Brandon Snelson

Laramie WY

190

25

M

2/5 25-29

23:46.9

4:45/K

5:39.6

4

Aaron Huffsmith

Laramie WY

208

30

M

1/13 30-39

23:56.5

4:47/K

5:49.2

5

Ryan Hendrickson

W CO

217

34

M

2/13 30-39

23:59.7

4:48/K

5:52.3

6

Matt Floud

Wellington CO

211

33

M

3/13 30-39

24:03.9

4:49/K

5:56.6

7

Al Rich

Laramie WY

181

31

M

4/13 30-39

24:19.8

4:52/K

6:12.5

8

Jill Schultz

148

23

F

1/9 20-24

24:46.2

4:57/K

 

9

Ian Loure

Gillette WY

230

22

M

1/4 20-24

25:22.6

5:04/K

7:15.3

10

Cassie Schaefer

146

24

F

2/9 20-24

25:40.5

5:08/K

0:54.3

11

David Bagley

Laramie WY

103

48

M

1/5 40-49

25:40.9

5:08/K

7:33.6

12

Maohong Fan

118

44

M

2/5 40-49

25:56.7

5:11/K

7:49.4

13

Russell Weeks

Seattle WA

178

61

M

1/2 60-99

26:22.0

5:16/K

8:14.7

14

Sarah McDonald

Laramie WY

187

17

F

1/5 15-19

26:25.5

5:17/K

1:39.3

15

Susan Brown

Laramie WY

215

46

F

1/12 40-49

26:27.0

5:17/K

1:40.8

16

Carl Jaeger

Laramie WY

236

22

M

2/4 20-24

26:42.3

5:20/K

8:35.0

17

Ryan Gerdes

laramie WY

121

36

M

5/13 30-39

26:49.2

5:22/K

8:41.9

18

Janean Lefevre

128

32

F

1/14 30-39

26:50.4

5:22/K

2:04.1

19

Brady Snelson

Fort Morgan CO

191

14

M

1/8 0-14

26:58.5

5:24/K

8:51.2

20

Kim Ruckman

Laramie WY

185

25

F

1/15 25-29

27:05.4

5:25/K

2:19.2

21

Tim O’Flannagan

WY

256

24

M

3/4 20-24

27:12.1

5:26/K

9:04.8

22

Reitha Weeks

Seattle WA

177

58

F

1/4 50-59

27:33.3

5:31/K

2:47.0

23

Kathy Beales

105

27

F

2/15 25-29

27:45.3

5:33/K

2:59.1

24

Natasha Snelson

Laramie WY

189

26

F

3/15 25-29

27:46.7

5:33/K

3:00.5

25

Meredith Noble

Laramie WY

212

20

F

3/9 20-24

27:53.1

5:35/K

3:06.9

26

Rob Ettema

Laramie WY

245

57

M

1/3 50-59

27:55.0

5:35/K

9:47.7

27

Emma Higby

Laramie WY

216

16

F

2/5 15-19

28:15.3

5:39/K

3:29.0

28

Jared Floyd

119

33

M

6/13 30-39

28:19.7

5:40/K

10:12.4

29

Brian O’Flannigan

WY

254

33

M

7/13 30-39

28:22.4

5:40/K

10:15.1

30

David Bell

106

55

M

2/3 50-59

28:30.2

5:42/K

10:22.9

31

Brandy Talbst

WY

253

28

F

4/15 25-29

28:47.0

5:45/K

4:00.7

32

Jennifer van rooy

164

27

F

5/15 25-29

28:58.0

5:48/K

4:11.8

33

Jeremy Wiig

Big Piney WY

182

33

M

8/13 30-39

28:59.2

5:48/K

10:51.9

34

Dax Robinson

Laramie WY

144

29

M

3/5 25-29

29:06.3

5:49/K

10:58.9

35

Suzanne Engels

WY

257

29

F

6/15 25-29

29:09.1

5:50/K

4:22.8

36

Elizibeth Huffsmith

Laramie WY

209

30

F

2/14 30-39

29:10.7

5:50/K

4:24.4

37

Rachel Johnson

Laramie WY

199

33

F

3/14 30-39

29:18.7

5:52/K

4:32.5

38

Deanna Sunder

Laramie WY

207

55

F

2/4 50-59

29:23.5

5:53/K

4:37.2

39

Sara Primus

143

23

F

4/9 20-24

29:29.2

5:54/K

4:43.0

40

Michael Fitzgerald

Laramie WY

200

21

M

4/4 20-24

29:30.7

5:54/K

11:23.4

41

David Willms

WY

247

30

M

9/13 30-39

29:33.9

5:55/K

11:26.6

42

Larry Van Rooy

165

35

M

10/13 30-39

29:39.2

5:56/K

11:31.9

43

Michelle Gonzales

Laramie WY

251

31

F

4/14 30-39

30:23.6

6:05/K

5:37.4

44

Kristine Moore

139

25

F

7/15 25-29

30:47.7

6:09/K

6:01.4

45

Bj Deviney

170

19

M

2/3 15-19

31:10.2

6:14/K

13:02.9

46

Jenna VanEtten

166

23

F

5/9 20-24

31:28.3

6:18/K

6:42.0

47

Taran Stapp

152

31

F

5/14 30-39

31:46.9

6:21/K

7:00.6

48

Lindsay Schaefer

147

28

F

8/15 25-29

31:52.5

6:22/K

7:06.3

49

John Young

Fort Collins CO

235

29

M

4/5 25-29

31:56.0

6:23/K

13:48.7

50

Grace Young

Fort Collins CO

234

28

F

9/15 25-29

31:56.3

6:23/K

7:10.0

51

Heather Warren

169

46

F

2/12 40-49

32:36.4

6:31/K

7:50.1

52

Lindy Johnson

Laramie WY

195

30

F

6/14 30-39

32:38.4

6:32/K

7:52.1

53

Sara Morris

140

29

F

10/15 25-29

32:50.8

6:34/K

8:04.5

54

Jacquelyn Bridgeman

176

36

F

7/14 30-39

33:25.7

6:41/K

8:39.4

55

Kiersti Willms

Cheyenne WY

246

29

F

11/15 25-29

34:50.3

6:58/K

10:04.0

56

Andrea Wood

Laramie WY

198

28

F

12/15 25-29

34:56.8

6:59/K

10:10.5

57

Derk Lyford

Laramie WY

132

9

M

2/8 0-14

36:48.5

7:22/K

18:41.2

58

Emily Ahearn

Laramie WY

228

30

F

8/14 30-39

37:42.5

7:32/K

12:56.3

59

Stacy Svalina

Centennial WY

157

40

F

3/12 40-49

37:43.0

7:33/K

12:56.7

60

Kelsey Simpson

Laramie WY

188

24

F

6/9 20-24

38:01.5

7:36/K

13:15.3

61

Hope Johnson

WY

249

17

F

3/5 15-19

41:16.2

8:15/K

16:29.9

62

Ashley Ortiz

Laramie WY

141

23

F

7/9 20-24

41:17.8

8:15/K

16:31.5

63

Justin Johnson

Laramie WY

213

40

M

3/5 40-49

42:42.1

8:32/K

24:34.8

64

Lydia Wood

Laramie WY

197

32

F

9/14 30-39

42:42.5

8:32/K

17:56.2

65

Hunter Swilling

WY

225

9

M

3/8 0-14

43:23.0

8:41/K

25:15.7

66

Tori Kricken

Laramie WY

224

35

F

10/14 30-39

43:23.2

8:41/K

18:36.9

67

Sally Jaeger

Laramie WY

237

49

F

4/12 40-49

43:58.7

8:48/K

19:12.4

68

Roberta Johnson

Laramie WY

214

39

F

11/14 30-39

44:10.4

8:50/K

19:24.2

69

Kristen Ernst

Laramie WY

227

17

F

4/5 15-19

46:31.1

9:18/K

21:44.9

70

Amy Ernst

116

41

F

5/12 40-49

46:52.9

9:22/K

22:06.6

71

Sydney Ernst

Laramie WY

226

19

F

5/5 15-19

46:53.6

9:23/K

22:07.3

72

Cyndie Turner

WY

210

42

F

6/12 40-49

46:54.4

9:23/K

22:08.1

73

Abby Lozano

131

24

F

8/9 20-24

47:14.1

9:27/K

22:27.8

74

Mollie Steinke

153

35

F

12/14 30-39

48:04.2

9:37/K

23:18.0

75

Charles Furgeson

120

8

M

4/8 0-14

48:20.5

9:40/K

30:13.2

76

Aaron Lozano

130

30

M

11/13 30-39

48:43.7

9:45/K

30:36.4

77

Buddy Crater

110

37

M

12/13 30-39

48:47.0

9:45/K

30:39.6

78

Xavier Crater

113

5

M

5/8 0-14

48:47.2

9:45/K

30:39.8

79

Steve Johnson

124

47

M

4/5 40-49

49:11.1

9:50/K

31:03.8

80

Elizabeth Koski

126

28

F

13/15 25-29

49:11.6

9:50/K

24:25.3

81

Rhonda Johnson

Laramie WY

125

45

F

7/12 40-49

49:12.2

9:50/K

24:25.9

82

Catherine Bagley

104

46

F

8/12 40-49

49:43.5

9:57/K

24:57.2

83

Tammy Deviney

114

51

F

3/4 50-59

49:53.7

9:59/K

25:07.4

84

Donna Messer

Livermore CO

241

49

F

9/12 40-49

49:59.6

10:00/K

25:13.3

85

Julie Stahl

151

48

F

10/12 40-49

50:00.0

10:00/K

25:13.7

86

Matt Deviney

Des Moines IA

183

16

M

3/3 15-19

50:05.5

10:01/K

31:58.2

87

Stephen Wiig

171

58

M

3/3 50-59

50:05.8

10:01/K

31:58.4

88

Duncan May

136

9

M

6/8 0-14

50:38.0

10:08/K

32:30.7

89

Adelaide Steinke

155

8

F

1/1 0-14

50:39.1

10:08/K

25:52.8

90

Robert Steinke

156

35

M

13/13 30-39

50:41.5

10:08/K

32:34.2

91

Brian Prausto

Laramie WY

233

29

M

5/5 25-29

51:06.0

10:13/K

32:58.7

92

Laurence May

137

41

M

5/5 40-49

51:15.0

10:15/K

33:07.7

93

Jennifer Frausto

Laramie WY

231

26

F

14/15 25-29

51:24.0

10:17/K

26:37.7

94

Janet Marsh

Laramie WY

196

52

F

4/4 50-59

52:15.1

10:27/K

27:28.8

95

Emily Polak

Fort Collins CO

202

23

F

9/9 20-24

52:29.4

10:30/K

27:43.1

96

Kandice Dart

Laramie WY

203

26

F

15/15 25-29

52:30.7

10:30/K

27:44.5

97

Mary O’Flannagan

WY

255

64

F

1/1 60-99

54:07.2

10:49/K

29:20.9

98

Melisa Vilums

167

43

F

11/12 40-49

54:24.3

10:53/K

29:38.0

99

C.L. Burton

107

66

M

2/2 60-99

54:24.5

10:53/K

36:17.2

100

Carol Dozier

Laramie WY

221

47

F

12/12 40-49

54:26.0

10:53/K

29:39.7

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

101

Ashlyn Mathis

WY

248

5

M

7/8 0-14

58:38.3

11:44/K

40:31.0

102

Tara Mathes

134

36

F

13/14 30-39

58:45.9

11:45/K

33:59.7

103

Paul Crater

112

6

M

8/8 0-14

1:03:44.6

12:45/K

45:37.3

104

Elisa Crater

111

37

F

14/14 30-39

1:03:47.0

12:45/K

39:00.7


Go to home page