Adam Towler Memorial 10 kilometer

Overall Finish List

July 16, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Erik Boss                         Laramie  WY           149    18   M   ***/2     0-19    37:12.5    3:43/K             
       2    George Price                      Cheyenne  WY           94    26   M     1/4    20-29    37:37.1    3:46/K       0:24.5
       3    Gabe Adams                                               76    17   M     1/2     0-19    37:59.2    3:48/K       0:46.6
       4    Ted Haskell                       Laramie  WY           122    41   M   ***/5    40-49    38:31.8    3:51/K       1:19.2
       5    Brian Bradley                                           123    24   M     2/4    20-29    40:08.6    4:01/K       2:56.1
       6    Steve Loose                                              95    45   M     1/5    40-49    40:15.3    4:02/K       3:02.7
       7    Jason Gonzales                    Laramie  WY           145    39   M     1/6    30-39    40:38.3    4:04/K       3:25.7
       8    Brian Martisius                   Laramie  WY           151    30   M     2/6    30-39    41:33.8    4:09/K       4:21.2
       9    Sid Murthy                                              204    29   M     3/4    20-29    42:02.4    4:12/K       4:49.8
      10    Dexter Waddle                     Pine Bluffs  WY        60    18   M     2/2     0-19    45:02.6    4:30/K       7:50.0
      11    Johnna French                     Laramie  WY           140    40   F   ***/3    40-49    45:42.4    4:34/K             
      12    Ken Wilhelm                       Laramie  WY           158    38   M     3/6    30-39    46:37.6    4:40/K       9:25.0
      13    Brian Hess                        Laramie  WY            20    24   M     4/4    20-29    46:50.0    4:41/K       9:37.4
      14    Mike Selmer                                             210    54   M   ***/1    50-59    48:21.3    4:50/K      11:08.7
      15    Sandra Biller                     Laramie  WY           125    24   F     1/4    20-29    50:04.3    5:00/K       4:21.9
      16    Mike Ernst                        Laramie  WY            13    47   M     2/5    40-49    50:43.8    5:04/K      13:31.2
      17    Rylan Charlton                                          100    30   M     4/6    30-39    50:45.9    5:05/K      13:33.3
      18    Kari Kubista                      Denver  CO             28    33   F     1/9    30-39    51:15.1    5:08/K       5:32.7
      19    Sarah Towler                                            220    30   F     2/9    30-39    51:29.6    5:09/K       5:47.1
      20    Scott Smidt                                              75    40   M     3/5    40-49    51:38.4    5:10/K      14:25.8
      21    Dan Lubkin                                               70    60   M   ***/1    60-99    51:49.0    5:11/K      14:36.5
      22    Mimi Manker                                             127    19   F     1/2     0-19    53:25.8    5:21/K       7:43.4
      23    Brian Towler                                            221    60   M     1/1    60-99    53:33.1    5:21/K      16:20.5
      24    Robert Steinke                                          214    37   M     5/6    30-39    53:39.2    5:22/K      16:26.6
      25    Craig Alburn                      Laramie  WY           135    45   M     4/5    40-49    54:07.8    5:25/K      16:55.2
      26    Katie Kitchen                     Laramie  WY            26    24   F     2/4    20-29    55:24.8    5:32/K       9:42.3
      27    Jennifer Lyford                   Laramie  WY            30    39   F     3/9    30-39    57:34.8    5:45/K      11:52.3
      28    John Fuccillo                                            98    31   M     6/6    30-39    57:46.8    5:47/K      20:34.2
      29    Pepper Six                                               64    37   F     4/9    30-39    59:14.9    5:55/K      13:32.5
      30    Onies Heckart                     Laramie  WY            65    39   F     5/9    30-39    59:31.6    5:57/K      13:49.2
      31    Rachel Johnston                                          77    34   F     6/9    30-39    1:01:29.1    6:09/K      15:46.7
      32    Austin Asay                       Pine Bluffs  WY         1    15   F     2/2     0-19    1:02:45.9    6:17/K      17:03.5
      33    Stacy Kasper                      Laramie  WY            24    34   F     7/9    30-39    1:03:57.5    6:24/K      18:15.0
      34    Jamie Snyder                                            211    32   F     8/9    30-39    1:03:57.7    6:24/K      18:15.2
      35    Brandy Talbot                                           104    29   F     3/4    20-29    1:05:34.6    6:33/K      19:52.2
      36    Steve Easton                      Laramie  WY            12    53   M     1/1    50-59    1:07:50.0    6:47/K      30:37.4
      37    Laura Hess                        Laramie  WY            21    21   F     4/4    20-29    1:09:53.1    6:59/K      24:10.6
      38    Donna Fleishman                                         110    43   F   ***/3    40-49    1:10:31.8    7:03/K      24:49.4
      39    Gary Fleishman                                          111    49   M     5/5    40-49    1:10:33.0    7:03/K      33:20.4
      40    Dawn Johnson                      Laramie  WY            22    40   F     1/3    40-49    1:12:18.5    7:14/K      26:36.1
      41    Jeanne Wolcott                    Laramie  WY            62    42   F     2/3    40-49    1:13:52.2    7:23/K      28:09.7
      42    Angie Schneider                                         131    31   F     9/9    30-39    1:14:15.5    7:26/K      28:33.1
      43    Roberta Johnson                   Laramie  WY           141    40   F     3/3    40-49    1:18:07.9    7:49/K      32:25.5


Back to home page