Adam Towler Memorial 5 kilometer

Overall Finish List

July 16, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Chris Schabron                    Cheyenne  WY          155    27   M     1/6    25-29    17:35.8    3:31/K             
       2    Kyrsha Bresendine                                        79    17   F     1/3    15-19    22:13.1    4:27/K             
       3    Andrew Haynes                     Cheyenne  WY           19    23   M     1/6    20-24    22:36.3    4:31/K       5:00.4
       4    Andie Baylor                                            209    14   F     1/11    0-14    23:14.1    4:39/K       1:00.9
       5    Jessica Nape                                             88    32   F     1/13   30-39    23:30.7    4:42/K       1:17.5
       6    Stephen Bagley                    Laramie  WY             2    20   M     2/6    20-24    23:33.5    4:43/K       5:57.6
       7    Patty Esch                                              115    16   F     2/3    15-19    23:44.8    4:45/K       1:31.6
       8    David Bagley                      Laramie  WY             3    49   M     1/7    40-49    23:49.2    4:46/K       6:13.3
       9    Matt Hoobler                      Cheyenne  WY          102    36   M     1/6    30-39    23:59.5    4:48/K       6:23.6
      10    Jake Hayden                       Laramie  WY            17    34   M     2/6    30-39    24:32.0    4:54/K       6:56.1
      11    Kari Ward                                               124    24   F     1/5    20-24    24:36.0    4:55/K       2:22.9
      12    Kit Clunis                        Laramie  WY           107    24   M     3/6    20-24    25:18.3    5:04/K       7:42.4
      13    Andrea Hayden                     Laramie  WY            18    32   F     2/13   30-39    25:23.1    5:05/K       3:09.9
      14    Brad Jackson                      Laramie  WY           148    44   M     2/7    40-49    25:26.2    5:05/K       7:50.3
      15    Katie Loose                                              97    12   F     2/11    0-14    25:38.4    5:08/K       3:25.3
      16    Vanessa Baguet                    Laramie  WY             5    23   F     2/5    20-24    25:58.3    5:12/K       3:45.2
      17    Makiah Osborne                    Laramie  WY           159     7   F     3/11    0-14    26:14.1    5:15/K       4:00.9
      18    Brandon Osborne                                         157    19   M     1/2    15-19    26:14.3    5:15/K       8:38.4
      19    Amber Meyer                                              87    29   F     1/12   25-29    26:20.3    5:16/K       4:07.2
      20    Susan Brown                       Laramie  WY           139    47   F     1/12   40-49    26:34.9    5:19/K       4:21.8
      21    Maohong Fan                       Laramie  WY            14    46   M     3/7    40-49    26:38.8    5:20/K       9:02.9
      22    Chris Duhon                                             112    28   M     2/6    25-29    26:39.4    5:20/K       9:03.6
      23    Tom Brown                         Laramie  WY           138    51   M     1/7    50-59    27:23.5    5:29/K       9:47.6
      24    Carl Jaeger                       Laramie  WY           147    23   M     4/6    20-24    27:44.6    5:33/K      10:08.7
      25    Philip Pelkey                     Laramie  WY            78    17   M     2/2    15-19    28:08.8    5:38/K      10:32.9
      26    Kim Ruckman                       Laramie  WY            90    26   F     2/12   25-29    28:12.1    5:38/K       5:58.9
      27    Ali Briere                        Laramie  WY           152    14   F     4/11    0-14    28:44.6    5:45/K       6:31.5
      28    Zhouyan Sun                                             218    26   M     3/6    25-29    28:49.7    5:46/K      11:13.8
      29    Robert Ettema                                           162    58   M     2/7    50-59    29:02.4    5:48/K      11:26.6
      30    Beth Hoobler                      Cheyenne  WY          101    35   F     3/13   30-39    29:17.4    5:51/K       7:04.3
      31    Aaron Sanchez                                            85    27   M     4/6    25-29    29:34.9    5:55/K      11:59.0
      32    Katie Donnell                                            84    25   F     3/12   25-29    29:35.2    5:55/K       7:22.0
      33    Joe Arnold                                               81    57   M     3/7    50-59    29:46.8    5:57/K      12:10.9
      34    Robb McKenna                                            200    39   M     3/6    30-39    30:14.0    6:03/K      12:38.1
      35    Cindy Loose                                              96    44   F     2/12   40-49    30:29.8    6:06/K       8:16.7
      36    Dan Furphy                                              134    60   M     1/5    60-99    30:51.3    6:10/K      13:15.4
      37    Heather Warren                    Laramie  WY            61    47   F     3/12   40-49    31:19.3    6:16/K       9:06.2
      38    Nikki Baldwin                     Laramie  WY             6    39   F     4/13   30-39    31:49.3    6:22/K       9:36.2
      39    Meghan Carlson                                           71    25   F     4/12   25-29    32:27.1    6:29/K      10:13.9
      40    Amanda Knadler                    Laramie  WY            27    29   F     5/12   25-29    32:29.5    6:30/K      10:16.4
      41    Milo Milosevic                                          202    59   M     4/7    50-59    32:33.5    6:31/K      14:57.6
      42    Derk Lyford                       Laramie  WY            31    10   M     1/7     0-14    32:34.9    6:31/K      14:59.0
      43    Jan Diller                        Cheyenne  WY          117    56   F     1/7    50-59    32:36.9    6:31/K      10:23.7
      44    Kristen Stager                                          212    30   F     5/13   30-39    32:45.8    6:33/K      10:32.7
      45    Ed Bradley                                              126    61   M     2/5    60-99    33:26.4    6:41/K      15:50.5
      46    Michelle Gonzales                 Laramie  WY           144    32   F     6/13   30-39    33:30.3    6:42/K      11:17.1
      47    Dan Ewart                                               113    40   M     4/7    40-49    33:39.4    6:44/K      16:03.5
      48    Alexander Ettema                                        163    24   M     5/6    20-24    33:48.6    6:46/K      16:12.8
      49    Marissa Larson                                          146    22   F     3/5    20-24    33:53.0    6:47/K      11:39.8
      50    Brittany Accurso                  Laramie  WY           109    24   F     4/5    20-24    34:05.8    6:49/K      11:52.7
      51    Maiko McKenna                                           201    37   F     7/13   30-39    35:04.3    7:01/K      12:51.2
      52    Kerri Mader                       Laramie  WY            33    28   F     6/12   25-29    35:39.5    7:08/K      13:26.4
      53    Dongmei Li                                               83    38   M     4/6    30-39    35:47.8    7:09/K      18:11.9
      54    John Oakey                                               82    37   M     5/6    30-39    35:50.0    7:10/K      18:14.1
      55    Jennifer Jones                    Laramie  WY            23    26   F     7/12   25-29    36:08.7    7:14/K      13:55.5
      56    Kelly Nelson                                            205    29   F     8/12   25-29    36:09.5    7:14/K      13:56.3
      57    Susan Herrera                                            89    36   F     8/13   30-39    36:19.3    7:16/K      14:06.2
      58    Meredith Kreigh                                          80    27   F     9/12   25-29    36:56.8    7:23/K      14:43.7
      59    Stephanie Cooley                                         91    32   F     9/13   30-39    36:57.0    7:23/K      14:43.9
      60    Jim Marchino                      Laramie  WY            34    69   M     3/5    60-99    37:01.8    7:24/K      19:26.0
      61    Mingchen Tang                                           219    23   M     6/6    20-24    38:09.2    7:38/K      20:33.3
      62    Jane Gonzales                     Laramie  WY           105    61   F     1/4    60-99    38:24.1    7:41/K      16:11.0
      63    Daffney Kildoo                                           92    25   F    10/12   25-29    38:53.8    7:47/K      16:40.7
      64    Matthew Parsons                                         206    26   M     5/6    25-29    38:54.3    7:47/K      21:18.5
      65    Sienna Osborne                    Laramie  WY           160     5   F     5/11    0-14    39:25.8    7:53/K      17:12.6
      66    Kierra Osborne                    Laramie  WY           154     5   F     6/11    0-14    39:26.1    7:53/K      17:13.0
      67    Mariah Osborne                                          156    31   F    10/13   30-39    39:26.3    7:53/K      17:13.2
      68    Justin Johnson                    Laramie  WY           142    41   M     5/7    40-49    40:19.9    8:04/K      22:44.0
      69    Dk Dunham                                                86    62   M     4/5    60-99    40:32.4    8:06/K      22:56.6
      70    Louise Parsons                                           93    26   F    11/12   25-29    40:41.4    8:08/K      18:28.3
      71    Carol Bongo                       Laramie  WY             8    48   F     4/12   40-49    41:04.8    8:13/K      18:51.6
      72    Christine Gray                                          128    42   F     5/12   40-49    42:01.9    8:24/K      19:48.8
      73    Cooper Gray                                             130    7    M     2/7     0-14    42:02.6    8:24/K      24:26.7
      74    Dan McDonough                     Portsmouth  WY         68    52   M     5/7    50-59    43:10.4    8:38/K      25:34.5
      75    Josh Esch                                               116    14   M     3/7     0-14    46:11.6    9:14/K      28:35.7
      76    Nancy Gruver                      Laramie  WY            15    57   F     2/7    50-59    46:12.0    9:14/K      23:58.9
      77    Mary Willnerd                                           114    52   F     3/7    50-59    46:15.4    9:15/K      24:02.3
      78    Roni Johnson                                             99    44   F     6/12   40-49    46:17.2    9:15/K      24:04.1
      79    Carol Dozier                      Laramie  WY            11    48   F     7/12   40-49    46:18.7    9:16/K      24:05.6
      80    Rebecca Lyford                    Laramie  WY            32     8   F     7/11    0-14    46:38.5    9:20/K      24:25.4
      81    Mollie Steinke                                          215    36   F    11/13   30-39    47:31.9    9:30/K      25:18.8
      82    Paul Steinke                                            216    7    M     4/7     0-14    47:32.6    9:30/K      29:56.8
      83    Susan Ettema                                            161         F     8/11    0-14    48:10.6    9:38/K      25:57.5
      84    Joan Mader                                              106    61   F     2/4    60-99    48:16.6    9:39/K      26:03.5
      85    Mark Mader                                              108    62   M     5/5    60-99    48:17.6    9:39/K      30:41.8
      86    Bobbie Cesko                                             72    61   F     3/4    60-99    48:23.8    9:41/K      26:10.7
      87    Janice Benson                                           103    58   F     4/7    50-59    48:25.0    9:41/K      26:11.8
      88    Gary York                                                73    43   M     6/7    40-49    48:29.5    9:42/K      30:53.6
      89    Janet York                                               74    41   F     8/12   40-49    48:29.9    9:42/K      26:16.8
      90    Nancy McGee                                             150    29   F    12/12   25-29    48:36.2    9:43/K      26:23.1
      91    Julie McGee                                             143    57   F     5/7    50-59    48:37.3    9:43/K      26:24.2
      92    Julie Stahl                                             213    49   F     9/12   40-49    49:57.0    9:59/K      27:43.9
      93    Gwen Haigler                                             66    52   F     6/7    50-59    49:57.2    9:59/K      27:44.1
      94    Aaron Bateman                     Laramie  WY             7    29   M     6/6    25-29    50:00.5   10:00/K      32:24.7
      95    Alex Clayton                      Waco  TX               63    4    M     5/7     0-14    52:12.1   10:26/K      34:36.2
      96    Carmel Towler                                           223    62   F     4/4    60-99    52:12.3   10:26/K      29:59.2
      97    Sidney Ernst                                            119    20   F     5/5    20-24    52:26.0   10:29/K      30:12.9
      98    Amy Ernst                                               118    42   F    10/12   40-49    52:26.3   10:29/K      30:13.2
      99    Kristen Ernst                     Laramie  WY           120    18   F     3/3    15-19    52:31.6   10:30/K      30:18.5
     100    Laura Killean                     Laramie  WY            25    33   F    12/13   30-39    52:35.3   10:31/K      30:22.1

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time      Pace     Time Back
     101    Danita Boudreau                   Laramie  WY             9    39   F    13/13   30-39    52:36.4   10:31/K      30:23.3
     102    Natellie Jenkins                                        136    40   F    11/12   40-49    52:43.0   10:33/K      30:29.8
     103    Mike Towler                                             222    56   M     6/7    50-59    52:48.2   10:34/K      35:12.3
     104    Jax Schneider                                           133    3    F     9/11    0-14    53:01.7   10:36/K      30:48.6
     105    Luke Schneider                                          132    30   M     6/6    30-39    53:01.9   10:36/K      35:26.1
     106    Catherine Bagley                  Laramie  WY             4    47   F    12/12   40-49    53:02.5   10:36/K      30:49.4
     107    Carlton Woods                                            67    57   M     7/7    50-59    53:10.4   10:38/K      35:34.5
     108    Duncan May                        Laramie  WY            35    10   M     6/7     0-14    53:11.9   10:38/K      35:36.1
     109    Janet Woods                                              69    56   F     7/7    50-59    53:12.7   10:38/K      30:59.6
     110    Mitchell Gray                                           129    9    M     7/7     0-14    53:30.3   10:42/K      35:54.4
     111    Laurence May                                            121    42   M     7/7    40-49    53:39.2   10:44/K      36:03.3
     112    Addie Steinke                                           217    9    F    10/11    0-14    1:00:09.3   12:02/K      37:56.2
     113    Ani Briere                        Laramie  WY           153    10   F    11/11    0-14    1:00:11.6   12:02/K      37:58.5


Back to home page