Adam Towler Memorial

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10 kilometer

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Brown Laramie WY 302 19 15   1:00:17.4 6:02/K
2 Kylea Spiker Laramie WY 175 19 22 12:09.1 1:12:26.6 7:15/K
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Adams Laramie WY 185 18 1   36:20.6 3:38/K
2 Michael Nelson Cape Girardeau MO 190 16 8 7:10.1 43:30.8 4:21/K
3 Kai Goldenstein Laramie WY 319 14 12 11:42.4 48:03.0 4:48/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kelsi May Laramie WY 188 21 2   45:26.7 4:33/K
2 Cara Noseworthy Laramie WY 191 22 3 0:04.4 45:31.2 4:33/K
3 Carrie Murthy Laramie WY 298 28 5 2:43.1 48:09.8 4:49/K
4 Katie Kitchen Laramie WY 183 24 13 13:15.2 58:42.0 5:52/K
5 Kathleen Burns Laramie WY 303 28 17 17:30.7 1:02:57.5 6:18/K
6 Kayleigh Kaiser Laramie WY 180 20 20 18:57.4 1:04:24.2 6:26/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lukas Thuermer Laramie WY 304 27 9   43:35.1 4:22/K
2 Stephen Bagley Laramie WY 167 21 18 11:47.0 55:22.1 5:32/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Esther Hartsky Laramie WY 169 35 1   41:52.9 4:11/K
2 Lindsey Bowen Mesa AZ 179 32 4 6:03.8 47:56.7 4:48/K
3 Rachel Johnston Laramie WY 208 35 6 11:25.1 53:18.0 5:20/K
4 Tori Kricken Laramie WY 314 37 10 13:17.7 55:10.6 5:31/K
5 Sarah Towler Colorado Springs CO 182 31 11 13:29.8 55:22.7 5:32/K
6 Elizabeth Huffsmith Laramie WY 311 32 16 19:06.6 1:00:59.5 6:06/K
7 Shanna McMullen Laramie WY 211 39 18 22:13.0 1:04:05.9 6:25/K
8 Laura O'Brien Laramie WY 321 32 21 25:25.6 1:07:18.5 6:44/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hartsky Laramie WY 168 35 2   38:37.5 3:52/K
2 Daniel Schlaepfer Laramie WY 214 35 5 1:31.5 40:09.1 4:01/K
3 Jeremy Johnston Laramie WY 207 36 20 18:28.6 57:06.2 5:43/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sara Needles Laramie WY 297 40 7   53:56.8 5:24/K
2 Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY 184 40 9 0:36.0 54:32.8 5:27/K
3 Irene Johnson Laramie WY 181 46 12 3:46.3 57:43.2 5:46/K
4 Roberta Johnson Laramie WY 315 41 14 5:05.5 59:02.3 5:54/K
5 Amy Blyth Laramie WY 210 41 19 10:10.8 1:04:07.7 6:25/K
6 Amy Spiker Laramie WY 176 44 23 19:32.5 1:13:29.3 7:21/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 307 40 3   38:55.8 3:54/K
2 Steve Loose Saratoga WY 173 46 4 0:25.2 39:21.0 3:56/K
3 Leroy Martin Laramie WY 310 46 6 1:37.5 40:33.3 4:03/K
4 Scott Smidt Laramie WY 171 41 11 7:02.0 45:57.8 4:36/K
5 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 165 48 13 11:10.9 50:06.7 5:01/K
6 Mark Jablin Laramie WY 204 41 14 12:59.2 51:55.0 5:12/K
7 Jason Henry Salt Lake City UT 178 42 16 14:47.9 53:43.7 5:22/K
8 Paulo Hoyer Laramie WY 295 46 22 26:00.7 1:04:56.5 6:30/K
9 Justin Johnson Laramie WY 316 42 24 26:30.5 1:05:26.3 6:33/K
10 Patrick Tufts Laramie WY 309 42 25 28:42.7 1:07:38.5 6:46/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Brizuela Laramie WY 322 51 8   54:20.6 5:26/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 209 50 7   42:45.7 4:17/K
2 Ed Van Kirk Laramie WY 172 56 10 2:41.4 45:27.1 4:33/K
3 David Bagley Laramie WY 166 50 17 11:43.0 54:28.8 5:27/K
4 Steven Barrett Laramie WY 299 55 26 31:03.3 1:13:49.0 7:23/K
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Towler Laramie WY 164 61 15   52:29.2 5:15/K
2 Glenn Bakken Granby CO 193 61 19 4:32.5 57:01.8 5:42/K
3 Ned Feldbush Laramie WY 199 61 21 7:10.6 59:39.8 5:58/K
4 Ed Bradley Laramie WY 213 62 23 12:31.8 1:05:01.0 6:30/K

*Overall place within gender.

Go to home page