Adam Towler Memorial

Age Group Results

July 21, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

6 kilometer

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Loose Saratoga WY 263 13 3   29:09.0 5:50/K
2 Amber Shields Laramie WY 283 12 6 3:28.6 32:37.6 6:31/K
3 Lindsey Meyer Laramie WY 324 12 8 5:35.6 34:44.6 6:57/K
4 Marlene Meyer Laramie WY 323 10 22 10:05.7 39:14.7 7:51/K
5 Madie Jablin Laramie WY 202 10 27 14:33.0 43:42.0 8:44/K
6 Rebecca Lyford Laramie WY 286 9 31 20:22.4 49:31.4 9:54/K
7 Melly Demello Laramie WY 292 9 34 27:07.1 56:16.1 11:15/K
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 291 11 16   34:41.6 6:56/K
2 Almountassir Balhasan Laramie WY 264 11 19 6:54.5 41:36.1 8:19/K
3 Maciej Sadowski Laramie WY 288 11 20 8:00.5 42:42.1 8:32/K
4 Michal Sadowski Laramie WY 289 13 22 8:33.4 43:15.0 8:39/K
5 Mateusz Sadowski Laramie WY 287 9 23 8:37.2 43:18.8 8:40/K
6 Eli Jablin Laramie WY 203 10 24 11:12.1 45:53.7 9:11/K
7 Cooper Gray Laramie WY 285 8 25 11:43.0 46:24.7 9:17/K
8 Tad Dawson Laramie WY 261 11 26 12:11.8 46:53.4 9:23/K
9 Duncan May Laramie WY 290 11 28 21:49.8 56:31.4 11:18/K
10 Brody Demello Laramie WY 293 10 29 21:50.2 56:31.8 11:18/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kyrsha Brisendine Laramie WY 215 18 1   27:14.8 5:27/K
2 Cherie Shields 284 16 16 9:49.6 37:04.4 7:25/K
3 Kristen Ernst Laramie WY 273 19 25 15:54.3 43:09.2 8:38/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eric Boss Centennial CO 195 19 1   20:45.0 4:09/K
2 Andrew Anderson Laramie WY 275 15 6 6:40.2 27:25.3 5:29/K
3 Nick Zane 301 19 21 22:03.0 42:48.1 8:34/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Larissa Edwards Laramie WY 186 22 4   30:22.5 6:04/K
2 Kasey Bielmeier Laramie WY 279 25 5 0:10.3 30:32.8 6:06/K
3 Arlene Powers Laramie WY 194 29 10 4:41.3 35:03.8 7:01/K
4 Jamie Marchetti Laramie WY 262 21 13 6:09.7 36:32.2 7:18/K
5 Sarah Anderson Winner SD 274 26 15 6:41.5 37:04.0 7:25/K
6 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 272 21 18 6:48.1 37:10.6 7:26/K
7 Stacia Berry Laramie WY 212 28 19 6:48.7 37:11.3 7:26/K
8 Cally Lund Laramie WY 200 25 20 6:49.1 37:11.6 7:26/K
9 Claire Maloney Laramie WY 259 26 32 19:43.8 50:06.4 10:01/K
10 Sara Primus Laramie WY 313 25 36 29:53.5 1:00:16.1 12:03/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nick Deininger Laramie WY 187 24 2   20:57.3 4:11/K
2 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 320 28 3 0:51.8 21:49.2 4:22/K
3 Paige Chamberlain Laramie WY 196 25 4 3:34.2 24:31.6 4:54/K
4 Aaron Kugler Laramie WY 177 20 5 5:23.2 26:20.6 5:16/K
5 Paul Bielmeier Laramie WY 278 25 7 6:58.7 27:56.1 5:35/K
6 Andrew Simons Laramie WY 206 27 14 12:41.1 33:38.5 6:44/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Mellizo Laramie WY 277 34 2   28:46.0 5:45/K
2 Michelle Gonzales Laramie WY 306 33 11 6:21.1 35:07.1 7:01/K
3 Shari Demello Laramie WY 198 38 35 27:46.7 56:32.7 11:18/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Kanieski Granby CO 192 35 9   29:16.5 5:51/K
2 Andy Ommer Laramie WY 312 31 10 1:32.1 30:48.6 6:10/K
3 Sean McCrea Laramie WY 300 38 13 3:59.9 33:16.4 6:39/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Enette Meyer Laramie WY 174 48 7   32:45.3 6:33/K
2 Susan Brown Laramie WY 294 48 9 2:17.4 35:02.8 7:00/K
3 Cindy Loose Saratoga WY 276 45 12 3:07.3 35:52.6 7:10/K
4 Veronica Zamora Laramie WY 280 41 14 3:57.8 36:43.1 7:21/K
5 Heather Warren Laramie WY 269 48 17 4:19.9 37:05.3 7:25/K
6 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 271 43 23 7:23.1 40:08.4 8:02/K
7 Diahann Jablin Laramie WY 205 41 24 7:47.1 40:32.4 8:06/K
8 Christine Gray Laramie WY 305 43 28 13:32.1 46:17.5 9:15/K
9 Catherine Bagley Laramie WY 268 48 33 17:57.6 50:43.0 10:09/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Maohong Fan Laramie WY 258 46 15   34:19.2 6:52/K
2 Ron Demello Laramie WY 197 41 18 4:35.6 38:54.8 7:47/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Xina Xie Laramie WY 266 52 21   38:39.5 7:44/K
2 Cathy Flynn Laramie WY 317 58 26 4:43.5 43:23.0 8:41/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Scott Rosenlieb Bakersfield CO 201 59 8   28:27.6 5:41/K
2 Tom Brown Laramie WY 296 52 11 4:22.4 32:50.0 6:34/K
3 Jesse Tachiquin 282 53 12 4:39.4 33:07.0 6:37/K
4 Rob Ettema Laramie WY 325 59 17 7:22.0 35:49.7 7:10/K
5 Chris Primus Laramie WY 270 59 30 31:47.7 1:00:15.4 12:03/K
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jane Gonzales Laramie WY 308 62 29   47:12.7 9:26/K
2 Lupe Frias Laramie WY 281 80 30 1:41.0 48:53.7 9:47/K
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Denny Dunham Laramie WY 189 63 27   49:04.2 9:49/K

*Overall place within gender.

Go to home page